Flea Treatment
Whole-home flea treatment for Newstead houses and units, booked with a nearby independent crew and upfront pricing.
Get a quoteFlea treatment for Newstead apartments and townhouses near Gasworks and Newstead Park. Upfront pricing and a nearby independent crew.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7772 now.
Flea Treatment services
Same-day booking with a local Flea Treatment team across Newstead for Flea Treatment and related services.
Whole-home flea treatment for Newstead houses and units, booked with a nearby independent crew and upfront pricing.
Get a quoteA two-step flea control plan for Newstead homes with a heavy or repeat flea problem, priced upfront.
Get a quoteAn indoor flea treatment for Newstead homes, covering carpet, rugs, floor gaps and the places pets sleep.
Get a quoteA yard flea treatment for shady garden beds, side paths and pet resting spots around Newstead homes.
Get a quoteA carpet flea treatment for Newstead homes where fleas are breeding in carpet, rugs and room edges.
Get a quoteA flea treatment for the dusty space under Newstead Queenslanders and raised homes where pets like to lie.
Get a quoteA flea treatment sized for Newstead units and apartments, covering carpet, rugs, pet beds and balconies.
Get a quoteA flea treatment for Newstead homes you have just moved into, before or right after the furniture arrives.
Get a quoteA flea inspection for Newstead homes to find where fleas are breeding before you book a treatment.
Get a quoteFlea treatment for couches, pet beds and furniture pets use in Newstead homes, added to a room treatment.
Get a quoteTick control for Newstead yards and homes, booked alongside flea work or on its own, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteA combined flea and tick treatment for Newstead homes with both pests, in one visit with one upfront price.
Get a quoteAbout Flea Treatment New Farm
Newstead is now mostly apartments, with tall blocks around the Gasworks precinct and along the river, plus townhouses and a few older homes on the streets back from the water. Newstead Park and the grounds of Newstead House sit at the northern end, and the riverside walk is busy with dogs every morning and evening.
Most flea calls here come from apartments with a dog or cat. Fleas picked up on a walk ride home, drop eggs into the carpet and pet bed, and a small problem grows quickly in a warm apartment. Townhouses with courtyards can also see fleas outside, in shady corners and along paving where pets lie.
The crew we book comes up from New Farm through Teneriffe, so Newstead is a short run. Tell us about visitor parking, lifts and building rules when you call, since many blocks here have them. The crew treats carpet, rugs, pet beds, couches and any balcony or courtyard your pet uses. You get upfront pricing before the visit.
Local team
24/7 line
Why choose us for Flea Treatment
Booking flea treatment should be easy. Here is what you get when you call us.
Call 07 3543 7772 and we will take the details and book a time that suits you.
Every Flea Treatment on our roster works in and around Newstead — close by, quick to arrive, and easy to reach for Flea Treatment jobs.
Most Flea Treatment calls dispatched same-day. After-hours? Our 24/7 line keeps emergencies moving in Newstead.
You hear what the visit involves and what it costs on the phone before it is booked.
We tell you whether the place needs a treatment or just a gap sealed — before anything is booked.
Teams that work Newstead and the surrounding suburbs week in, week out.
Recurring schedules, multi-site billing, and a single point of contact for ongoing work.
How it works
Share your Flea Treatment needs and we book a local Flea Treatment near Newstead.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Flea Treatment for Newstead.
A local Flea Treatment is booked for Newstead on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Flea Treatment directly — the price is talked through before any Flea Treatment work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Newstead with same-day Flea Treatment bookings.
Areas we serve
Flea Treatment FAQs
Questions Newstead homeowners and businesses ask most about Flea Treatment — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Flea Treatment quote
Local Flea Treatment help for Flea Treatment in Newstead. Call 07 3543 7772 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.